Subscriber Benefit
[…] Dissenting Judge Patricia Riley, however, would affirm the trial court. She seized on another provision of 42 U.S.C. § 654(4)(A) that she said the majority ignored, “which states that the State can provide ‘services relating to the establishment of paternity or the establishment, modification, or enforcement of child support obligations, as appropriate, under the plan[.] … Unlike the majority, I consider this seemingly endless objective of establishing paternity to be procedurally limited by our Code.